The ArQuives
Home
Browse Exhibits
Items
About
Map
The ArQuives
Home
Browse Exhibits
Items
About
Map
Quick Search
Search
Browse Items (18 total)
Browse All
Browse by Tag
Advanced Search
Tags: Youth Awards
of 2
Next Page
Sort by:
Title
Date Added
The 16th Community Youth Awards
The 16th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on November 4, 2017 at Artscape Wychwood Barns.
The winners were:
Andrea Bermudez - Queer Activism
Jalisa Luces-Mendes - Trans Activism
RJ Jones - BIPOC Activism
Nora Melody Williams -…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
The 15th Youth Awards
The 15th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on November 12, 2016 at the YMCA Elm Centre.
The winners were:
Tatiana Ferguson - Queer Activism
Aédan D. Charest - Trans Activism
Adam Lake - BIPOC Activism
Emma Antoine Allan - Achievements…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
12th Annual Community Youth Awards
The 12th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on June 11, 2010 at the Bright Pearl Restaurant.
The winners were:
Travoy Deer - Arts and Culture
Desiree Rudd-Kerr - Personal Achievement
J. Andrew Baker - Community Empowerment
Hannah-May…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
The 13th Youth Awards
The 13th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on June 10, 2011 at the Bright Pearl Restaurant.
The winners were:
Toronto Kiki Ballroom Alliance - Will Munro Award
Nedal Sulaiman - Social Justice
Compass - Queer Youth Visibility
Morgan Page…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
The 14th Youth Awards
The 14th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on June 24, 2012 in the Glenn Gould Studio.
The winners were:
Rio Rodriguez - Queer Youth Visibility
Interrogation dir. Chris Rabideau - Academic Environment
Brenda Smith - Community…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
The 11th Annual Community Youth Awards
The 11th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on June 11, 2009 at the Bright Pearl Restaurant.
The winners were:
Jestina Hafermehl - Academic Environment
Claro Cosco - Arts and Culture
Natalia Eileen Petite - Trans Youth Visibility
Adamo…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
10th Community Youth Awards
The 10th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on June 5, 2008 at the Bright Pearl Restaurant.
The winners were:
David Lewis - Anti-Oppression and Social Services
Luka Sidaravicius - Art and Leadership
If I Only Knew Exhibit - Art and Queer…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
2005 Youth Award invitation
The 7th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on June 13, 2005 in the Metro Central YMCA Auditorium.
The winners were:
Alex Rowlson - Community Empowerment
Annanda DeSilva - Linking Diverse Communities
Brescia Reid - Activism and Women's…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
10th Anniversary & Youth Awards Reception invitation
The 6th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on June 8, 2004 in the Metro Central YMCA Auditorium.
The winners were:
Amanda Gregory - Queer Youth Visibility
Andrea Gate - Social Services
Brian Konik - Queer Youth Activism
Chris Siegel -…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
Three Win Award
The 5th Community Youth Awards Banquet was held on December 4, 2001 at the 519 Community Centre.
The winners were:
Christina Strang - Contribution to Trans Pride
Florence Heung (QAY) - Community Empowerment
Iona Ng (QAY) - Community…
Tags:
Youth Awards
,
Youthline
of 2
Next Page
Output Formats
atom
,
dcmes-xml
,
json
,
omeka-xml
,
rss2